×
Register an Account
Forgot Login?

Local Executive Council - LEC

Jason Munson

Local Vice President

Term: January 2024 - January 2026

Nic Kula

Local President

Term: January 2023 - January 2025

Tommy Price

Local Secretary

Term: January 1st 2023 - January 1st 2025

Fred Baisch

Safety and Standards

Term: January 2024 - January 2025

Brad Moreno

Treasurer

Term: January 2024 - January 2026

Ron Bernier

Horizon Air Officer at Large

Term: January 1st 2023 - January 1st 2025

Airline Representatives

Chuck Clum

Horizon Air ALR

(509) 220-1317

Term: January 2024 - January 2026

Brandon Statfield

Alaska Airlines ALR

(269) 281-6285
Term: January 2024 - January 2026

ASA Airline Contract Committee

Michael Heasley

Lead Avionics Tech

Steve Green

Hangar Tech

Professional Standards

Kevin Kruse

Professional Standards Chairman

Marty Hitt

Alternate ProStandards

ASAP ERC Representatives

Tim Cullen

ASAP ERC

David Caylor

ASAP ERC Alternate

Term: July 1st 2022 - July 1st 2024

Alaska SEA Hangar Shop Reps

Jarod Mills

Lead Inspector

Jim Russel

Lead Tech

Brad Fornelius

Battery Shop Tech

Kevin Kruse

Hangar OJTI

Marty Hitt

EBU OJTI

Stuart Matheson

Hangar OJTI

Kolbi Tabakci

Hangar Tech

Alan Templeman

Interior Shop Lead

Scott Warth

Hangar OJTI

Josh Congdon

Hangar OJTI

Daniel Becker

Hangar Tech

Alaska SEA Line Shop Reps

Roger Dawson

Avionics Lead

Charlie Rees

Avionics OJTI

Rob Anderson

Avionics Tech

Joel Pasqualucci

Line Tech

Dewey Green

Line Tech

Nate Tarazon

Line Tech

Alaska Maintenance Control Shop Reps

Marcus Smith

Interim Area Rep

Term: January 1st 2023 - January 1st 2025

Alaska PDX Shop Reps

Russell Prewitt

Portland Area Representative

Term: January 1st, 2024 - January 1st, 2025. 

Buzz Krening

PDX Line Tech

Richard Ferrer

PDX Line Tech

Herman Kluever

PDX Line Avionics Tech

Travis Brisbin

PDX Line Tech

Jose Villagrana

PDX Lead Tech

Danny Dao

PDX Line Tech

Fred Chow

PDX Line Tech

John Seleman

Line Tech

Jose J Perez

Aircraft Technician

Alex Blakely

Aircraft Technician

John Page

Aircraft Technician

Todd Trimble

PDX Line Tech

Alaska GSO Shop Reps

Tom Farrell

GSO

Alaska PAE Shop Reps

Chris McKeen

SEA Line

Alaska JFK Shop Reps

Alhusain Nagi

JFK

Zavia Sinclair

JFK

Michael Ibrahim

Lead Line Technician

Frank Vasquez Correal

Line Tech

Horizon PDX Shop Reps

Denny Cope

Avionics

Bruce Bartholomew

Avionics

Jamie Cusick

Engine Shop

Marcelo Pereira

Gate

Fred Warren

Inspection

Daven Christiansen

Hangar Floor

Dennis Hines

Sheet Metal

Eric Davis

Wheel & Brake

Horizon BOI Shop Reps

Jeff Smith

BOI

Devan Owen

BOI

Horizon GEG Shop Reps

Ed Clayton

GEG

Horizon SEA Shop Reps

Chamreun Ngau

SEA

Liam Mitchell

SEA

Horizon RDM Shop Reps

Ron Bernier

Shop Rep

Alaska SEA Pro-Standards Reps

Stuart Matheson

Hangar OJTI

Scott Warth

Hangar OJTI
Swingshift

Brad Fornelius

Interior Shop Tech
Dayshift

Paul Colin-Lopez

Hangar Sheetmetal Tech
Graveyard

Travis Beagle

Hangar Sheetmetal Tech
Swingshift

Thompson Iyare

Inspection
Swingshift

Bob Kastner

EBU Tech
Dayshift

Alaska PDX Pro-Standards Reps

Richie Ferrer

Line Tech

Todd Trimble

Line Tech

Herman Kluever

Line Tech

Ian Dillon

OJTI

Travis Brisbin

Line Tech

Ben Johnson

Line Tech

Fred Chow

Line Tech

Danny Dao

Line Tech

Alaska SEAMC Pro-Standards Reps

Marcus Smith

Maintenance Controller

Horizon PDX Pro-Standards Reps

Trace Cleveland

Horizon Air Inspection

Horizon SEA Pro-Standards Reps

Liam Mitchell

Line Technician

Chamreun Ngau

Line Lead Technician

James Lambert

Line Technician
SEA | PAE Area Representative

Horizon GEG Pro-Standards Reps

Chuck Clum

Local 14 Airline Representative

-
Aircraft Mechanics Fraternal Association Local 14
2800 S 192nd St
Seatac, WA 98188
 

Top of Page image
Powered By UnionActive - Copyright © 2024. All Rights Reserved.